Spirit Day Results

Spirit Day Results

Leaderboard

ClassPointsCurrent Position
1A37First Place
1B35Second Place
3A, 5A29Third Place
4B, 3B, 2A27Fourth Place
7th25Fifth Place

Runners Up:

ClassPoints
5B, 8th21
K120
4A18
2B12
K2, K310
6th Grade9

Spirit Day Tallies 2020-2021

Friday, October 2, 2020: Halloween Colors Day

GradeWho CountedStudents Who Dressed UpTotal Students PresentPercentageTotal Points
Kindergarten 1Eden1515100%10
Kindergarten 2Eden00%0
Kindergarten 3Eden00%0
1ALara202195.24%10
1BLara293096.66%10
2AAneesha152462.5%6
2BAneesha142556%6
3AKristiyan 202483.33%8
3BKristiyan 192576%8
4ASvara132065%7
4BSvara142360.86%6
5AAanya171894.44%9
5BAanya161794.11%9
6thAdvisors323591.42%9
7thAdvisors81844.44%5
8thAdvisors193161.29%6

Friday, November 6th, 2020: Wacky Wear Day

GradeWho CountedStudents Who Dressed UpTotal Students PresentPercentageTotal Points
Kindergarten 1Eden
Kindergarten 2Eden
Kindergarten 3Eden
1ALara223268.75%7
1BLara132161.9%6
2AAneesha112153.4%5
2BAneesha00%0
3AKristiyan172470.8%7
3BKristiyan112642.3%4
4ASvara102050%5
4BSvara152365.2%7
5AAanya61833.3%3
5BAanya71741.1%4
6thAdvisors
7thAdvisors111764.7%6
8thAdvisors193063%6

Friday, December 4, 2020: Pajama Day

GradeWho CountedStudents Who Dressed UpTotal Students PresentPercentageTotal Points
Kindergarten 1Eden
Kindergarten 2Eden
Kindergarten 3Eden
1ALara2121100%10
1BLara293290.62%9
2AAneesha192479.17%8
2BAneesha142360.8%6
3AKristiyan192479.17%8
3BKristiyan182572%7
4ASvara111764.7%6
4BSvara122254.5%5
5AAanya101566.6%7
5BAanya141782.3%8
6thAdvisors
7thAdvisors141877.7%8
8thAdvisors

Friday, January 8, 2021: Stuffed Animal Day

GradeWho CountedStudents Who Dressed UpTotal Students PresentPercentageTotal Points
Kindergarten 1Eden1515100%10
Kindergarten 2Eden“K2 all participated in Stuffed Animal Day”~ Ms. AncaFull Participation100%10
Kindergarten 3Eden1818100%10
1ALara3232100%10
1BLara2323100%10
2AAneesha233076.6%8
2BAneeshaSent – Will Update ASAPSent – Will Update ASAP
3AKristiyan192479.1%8
3BKristiyan202580%8
4ASvaraSent – Will Update ASAPSent – Will Update ASAP
4BSvara1922
5AAanya1717100%10
5BAanya
6thAdvisors
7thAdvisors111764.7%6
8thAdvisors272993.3%9